Open every day 12 pm–2 pm & 6:30pm–9:30 pm including Sundays and holidays
Contact & Reservations
 +33 (0)1 42 96 36 89
14, rue Favart - 75002 Paris

We proudly present our suppliers

We choose our suppliers from among the best producers throughout all the French regions, especially from artisans selected by 'le Guide des Gourmands des meilleurs produits de France' ['The Gourmet Guide to the Best French Products'] Similarly, our wine and alcohol list is made up of independent winemakers and artisans who are renowned for the quality of their products, many of which are organic or biodynamic, and who represent all of France's wine regions. We know the majority of our suppliers and wine makers personally and we would like to thank them for the consistently high quality of their products.

Produits de la Mer

Produits Producteur Address Label, Distinctions Médailles
Anchois Maison Desclaux à Collioure 66190 Collioure Le Guide des Gourmands
Maquereaux aux aromates Conserverie Gonidec 29900 Concarneau Le Guide des Gourmands
Saumon fumé & tarama Maison Bartouilh 40300 Peyrehorade Le Guide des Gourmands
Soupe de poissons Régals du Touquet Serge Pérard 62520 Le Touquet Label Rouge / Le Guide des Gourmands
Rillette de sardines, sardines Conserverie La Perle des Dieux 85805 Saint-Gilles-Croix–de- Vie Coq d'or 2007 / Le Guide des Gourmands
Harengs doux fumés Ets J.C. David - Hervé Diers 62200 Boulogne-sur-Mer Le Guide des Gourmands
Quenelles de brochet Nolo Frères 01130 Nantua Le Guide des Gourmands
Quenelles de brochet Maison Malartre 69230 Saint Genis Laval Halles de Lyon – Paul Bocuse
Brandade de morue Conserveries Jean de Luz 64500 Ciboure Le Guide des Gourmands
Chipirons Conservas Artesanas Ramon Peña Galice, Espagne

Charcuterie & Boucherie

Produits Producteur Address Label, Distinctions Médailles
Terrines Chédeville 91423 Morangis Club Prosper Montagné
Andouillette AAAAA Chédeville 91423 Morangis Club Prosper Montagné
Andouillette AAAAA Charcuterie Paul Danjou 14500 Viré
Parfait du charolais SICABA 03160 Bourbon-L’Archambault Charolais
Viande Atelier René Pinel 93240 Stains
Charcuterie et gibier Arrosagaray Valcarlos, Pays Basque, Espagne
Jambon Bellota Maximiliano Jabugo Jabugo, Huelva, Espagne

Tradition du terroir

Produits Producteur Address Label, Distinctions Médailles
Charcuterie Colette Sibilia 69003 Halles de Lyon Le Guide des Gourmands
Persillé, Corne de Salers, Saucisse sèche Lucien Laborie 15290 Parlan Coq d'or 1994 / Le Guide des Gourmands
Boudin noir aux piments d’Espelette Anne Rozès & Christian Parra 64240 Briscous Coq d'Or 2006, Le Guide des Gourmands
Tripes viroises Michel Ruault 14500 Viré Coq d'Or 2008, Le Guide des Gourmands
Tripous, pâtés Maison Charles Savy La Naucelloise 12800 Naucelle-Gare Le Guide des Gourmands
Confit de canard Rougié 24203 Sarlat
Foie gras de canard du Sud-Ouest Delpeyrat SA 40282 Saint Pierre du Mont IGP
Foie gras de canard du Sud-Ouest Foie Gras & Gastronomie - Faussat 40500 Saint-Sever IGP

Escargots de Bourgogne

Produits Producteur Address Label, Distinctions Médailles
Escargots de Bourgogne Escal 67000 Strasbourg Escargots Label rouge

Fruits & légumes

Produits Producteur Address Label, Distinctions Médailles
Mesclun Marc & Julien Beausse 77930 Chailly en Bière
Echalote grise, ail J.-M. et J.-S. Caillot 51320 Coole Coq d'Or 2013 / Le Guide des Gourmands
Noix du Périgord Les Vergers de la Guillou 24390 Nailhac Coq d'Or 2009 / Le Guide des Gourmands

Épices

Produits Producteur Address Label, Distinctions Médailles
Huile d’olive, Olives de Kalamata, Tapenade Kalios Grèce Sélection Guide des Gourmands

Fromages & Desserts

Produits Producteur Address Label, Distinctions Médailles
Fromages Fromages Louis Anthès 91421 Morangis Club Prosper Montagné
Café Biacelli - Pierre-Yves Roizot 21300 Chenove Maître torréfacteur
Glaces artisanales Terre adélice 07190 Saint-Sauveur de Montagut
Biscuits roses de Reims Biscuits Fossier 51100 Reims Le Guide des Gourmands
Crème de marrons Confiserie Azuréenne 83610 Collobrières Le Guide des Gourmands
Griottines, Cassis Grandes Distilleries Peureux 70220 Fougerolles Le Guide des Gourmands
Pain Lionel Poîlane 91570 Bièvres

ALCOOLS et EAUX DE VIE - Alsace

Produits Producteur Address Label, Distinctions Médailles
Eaux de vie d’Alsace Distillerie Jean-Paul Metté 68150 Ribeauvillé Le Guide des Gourmands
Eaux de vie d’Alsace Distillerie Miclo- Gilbert et Michel Miclo 68650 Lapoutroie Le Guide des Gourmands 2009 /Coq d’or 1999
Eaux de vie d’Alsace Les Eaux de Vie J.et M. Lehmann 67210 Obernai Le Guide des Gourmands
Eaux de vie d’Alsace Distillerie Artisanale Marcel Windholtz 68150 Ribeauvillé Le Guide des Gourmands

ALCOOLS et EAUX DE VIE - Bourgogne

Produits Producteur Address Label, Distinctions Médailles
Marc de Chambertin Domaine Trapet 21220 Gevrey-Chambertin
Marc de Bourgogne Jacoulot 71570 Romanèche-Thorins
Liqueurs de Bourgogne Maison Cartron 21701 Nuits Saint-Georges Le Guide des Gourmands
Liqueurs de Bourgogne Distillerie Gilles Joannet 21700 Arcenant Le Guide des Gourmands
Crème de cassis Briottet – Gérard Briottet 21000 Dijon Le Guide des Gourmands

ALCOOLS et EAUX DE VIE - Calvados

Produits Producteur Address Label, Distinctions Médailles
Calvados Distillerie Calvados Toutain - Odile Toutain 27210 Beuzeville
Calvados Pays d’Auge Château du Breuil 14130 Le-Breuil-en-Auge
Calvados Calvados Morin 27540 Ivry-la-Bataille
Calvados Calvados Michel Huard 61100 Caligny
Calvados Domaine du Coquerel 50600 Milly

ALCOOLS et EAUX DE VIE - Champagne

Produits Producteur Address Label, Distinctions Médailles
Prunelle de Troyes Cellier Saint Pierre - Formont 1000 Troyes
Ratafia, Marc de Champagne Distillerie Jean Goyard 51160 Aÿ Le Guide des Gourmands
Très vieux Marc de Champagne Champagne Drappier 10200 Urville

ALCOOLS et EAUX DE VIE - Dauphiné

Produits Producteur Address Label, Distinctions Médailles
Chartreuse Les Pères Chartreux 38500 Voiron

ALCOOLS et EAUX DE VIE - Ile de France

Produits Producteur Address Label, Distinctions Médailles
Liqueurs d’Ile de France Catherine Bosc-Bierne, L’Herbier de Milly-la-Forêt 91490 Milly-la-Forêt Le Guide des Gourmands

ALCOOLS et EAUX DE VIE - Rhône

Produits Producteur Address Label, Distinctions Médailles
Eaux de vie poire William Maison Colombier-Sophie et Stéphane Jay 38200 Villette de Vienne

ALCOOLS et EAUX DE VIE - Sud-Ouest

Produits Producteur Address Label, Distinctions Médailles
Eaux de vie de l’Aveyron Distillerie Paul Gayral 12200 Sanvensa Le Guide des Gourmands
Eaux de vie du pays basque Martine Brana - Distillerie Etienne Brana 64220 Saint-Jean-Pied-de-Port Le Guide des Gourmands
Eaux de vie du Tarn Distillateur Laurent Cazottes 81130 Villeneuve sur Vere Agriculture biologique - biodynamie
Armagnac-Ténarèze Domaine Séailles 32330 Mouchan
Bas Armagnac Bas-Armagnac Francis Darroze 40120 Roquefort Le Guide des Gourmands
Cognac de collection Guiulhem Grosperrin - La Gabarre 17460 Chermignac
Calvados Cognac Moyet 16100 Cognac International wine and spirit competition gold award 1995